LUCCI AIR 213351

LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan

Model: 213351

Navodila za uporabo

1. Uvod

Thank you for choosing the LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan. This manual provides essential information for the safe installation, operation, and maintenance of your new ceiling fan. Please read these instructions thoroughly before installation and keep them for future reference.

The Riviera ceiling fan is designed for versatile use, suitable for indoor spaces up to 25 square meters, including living rooms, bedrooms, dining rooms, and offices. It can also be installed in protected outdoor areas. Featuring a modern design with four aerodynamic blades and an integrated LED light, this fan offers both comfort and illumination.

LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan, black, with light on

Image 1.1: LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan with light illuminated.

2. Varnostne informacije

OPOZORILO: Da bi zmanjšali tveganje električnega udara, požara ali poškodb oseb, natančno preberite in upoštevajte vsa navodila.

  • Pred namestitvijo ali vzdrževanjem se prepričajte, da je glavno napajanje izklopljeno.
  • Namestitev mora opraviti usposobljen električar v skladu z vsemi lokalnimi električnimi predpisi.
  • The mounting structure must be capable of supporting a minimum of 25 kg (55 lbs).
  • Do not connect the fan to a dimmer switch or variable speed controller other than the provided remote control.
  • Ensure the fan blades are at least 2.3 meters (7.5 feet) from the floor and 0.5 meters (1.6 feet) from any wall or obstruction.
  • Ne vstavljajte predmetov v pot lopatic ventilatorja.
  • Ta naprava ni namenjena uporabi s strani oseb (vključno z otroki) z zmanjšanimi fizičnimi, senzoričnimi ali duševnimi sposobnostmi ali s pomanjkanjem izkušenj in znanja, razen če jih oseba, ki je odgovorna za njihovo varnost, nadzoruje ali jim daje navodila glede uporabe naprave.

3. Vsebina paketa

Carefully unpack your ceiling fan and ensure all components are present and undamaged. If any parts are missing or damaged, contact your retailer immediately.

  • Ohišje motorja stropnega ventilatorja
  • Rezila ventilatorja (4)
  • Montažni nosilec
  • Daljinski upravljalnik s stenskim držalom
  • Sprejemnik za daljinski upravljalnik
  • Komplet LED luči
  • Paket strojne opreme (vijaki, podložke, matice)
  • Navodila za uporabo
Remote control for LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan

Image 3.1: Included remote control for fan operation.

4. Nastavitev in namestitev

Before beginning installation, ensure the power is turned off at the circuit breaker. Follow these steps for proper installation:

  1. Namestitev montažnega nosilca: Secure the mounting bracket to a ceiling joist or a suitable fan-rated outlet box using the provided hardware. Ensure it is firmly attached and can support the fan's weight.
  2. Ožičenje: Connect the fan's electrical wires to your household wiring according to the wiring diagram in the full installation guide. Ensure all connections are secure and insulated with wire nuts. Install the remote control receiver at this stage, connecting it between the household wiring and the fan motor wiring.
  3. Fan Housing Attachment: Carefully lift the fan motor housing and attach it to the mounting bracket. Ensure all safety screws are tightened.
  4. Pritrditev rezila: Attach the four fan blades to the motor housing using the provided screws. Ensure they are securely fastened.
  5. LED Light Kit Installation: Connect the LED light kit wires to the fan motor housing wires. Secure the LED light kit to the bottom of the fan housing.
Diagram of LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan features and dimensions

Slika 4.1: Konecview of fan features including 132cm diameter, quiet DC motor (2-31W), four curved blades, LED light (max 12W, 3-step dimmable), 6 speeds, Summer/Winter mode, and memory function.

5. Navodila za uporabo

Your LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan is operated via the included remote control. Ensure the remote has fresh batteries installed.

5.1 Funkcije daljinskega upravljalnika

  • Vklop/izklop: Pritisnite gumb za vklop, da vklopite ali izklopite ventilator in luč.
  • Hitrost ventilatorja: Use the speed buttons (1-6) to adjust the fan's rotation speed. There are 6 speeds available.
  • Fan Direction (Summer/Winter Mode): Press the direction button to switch between summer (downward airflow for cooling) and winter (upward airflow for heat distribution) modes.
  • Vklop/izklop luči: Pritisnite gumb za luč, da vklopite ali izklopite vgrajeno LED-luč.
  • Zatemnitev svetlobe: The LED light is 3-step dimmable. Press the dimming button repeatedly to cycle through the brightness levels (15%, 50%, 100%).

5.2 Pomnilniška funkcija

The fan features a convenient memory function. When the fan is turned off via the wall switch, it will remember the last settings for fan speed and light brightness, and resume these settings when powered on again.

Close-up of the integrated LED light with dimming icons

Image 5.1: The integrated LED light offers 3-step dimming (15%, 50%, 100%) and provides 1200 lumens of warm white light.

Close-up of the fan motor housing, highlighting modern DC motor technology

Image 5.2: The fan utilizes modern DC motor technology for quiet and energy-efficient operation.

6. Vzdrževanje

Redno vzdrževanje zagotavlja optimalno delovanje in podaljšuje življenjsko dobo vašega stropnega ventilatorja.

  • Čiščenje: Za čiščenje ventilatorja ga obrišite z mehko krpo,amp krpo. Ne uporabljajte abrazivnih čistil ali topil, saj lahko poškodujejo površino. Pred čiščenjem se prepričajte, da je napajanje izklopljeno.
  • Čiščenje rezila: Redno brišite prah z lopatic ventilatorja, da preprečite nabiranje prahu, ki lahko vpliva na ravnovesje in delovanje.
  • Zatezni vijaki: Periodically check all screws on the fan housing and blades to ensure they are tight. Loose screws can cause noise or wobble.
  • Mazanje ni potrebno: Motor ventilatorja je trajno namazan in ne potrebuje dodatnega oljenja.

7. Odpravljanje težav

Če imate težave s stropnim ventilatorjem, si oglejte naslednje pogoste težave in rešitve:

TežavaMožen vzrokrešitev
Ventilator se ne zaženeVentilator ni napajan
Baterije daljinskega upravljalnika so prazne
Nepravilno ožičenje
Preverite odklopnik in stensko stikalo
Zamenjajte baterije daljinskega upravljalnika
Preverite ožičenje (posvetujte se z električarjem)
Ventilator je hrupenZrahljani vijaki
Neuravnotežena rezila
Motor hum
Privijte vse vijake
Ensure blades are clean and balanced (check for bends)
Some motor hum is normal, especially at lower speeds. If excessive, contact support.
Ventilator nihaOhlapen montažni nosilec
Neuravnotežena rezila
Zrahljani vijaki rezila
Prepričajte se, da je nosilec za montažo varen
Check for bent blades or uneven weight distribution
Privijte vse vijake rezila
Svetloba ne delujeBrez moči za svetlobo
Ohlapna žična povezava
Okvara kompleta LED luči
Preverite napajanje
Verify light kit wiring connections
Za zamenjavo se obrnite na podporo strankam
Daljinski upravljalnik ne delujePrazne baterije
Težava s sprejemnikom
Motnje
Zamenjajte baterije
Ensure receiver is correctly wired and functioning
Odmaknite se od drugih elektronskih naprav

Če težava po poskusu teh rešitev še vedno obstaja, se obrnite na podporo strankam.

8. Specifikacije

FunkcijaPodrobnost
ZnamkaLUCCI ZRAK
Številka modela213351
barvaČrna
OblikovanjeStropni ventilator z vgrajeno lučjo
Dimenzije (premer x višina)132 cm (52 palca) x 29 cm (11.4 palca)
Teža5.5 kilogramov
MaterialAkrilonitril butadien stiren (ABS)
Število rezil4
Vrsta motorjaDC motor
Poraba energije motorja2 - 31 W
voltage240 volta
Število hitrosti6
Vrsta svetlobeIntegrated LED (GX53 base)
Svetlobna močMax 12W, 1200 Lumens
Barvna temperatura svetlobeTopla bela
Zatemnitev svetlobe3-step dimmable (15%, 50%, 100%)
Nadzorna metodaDaljinski upravljalnik
Posebne lastnostiSummer/Winter Mode, Memory Function, Quiet Operation
Pokritost sobeDo 25 m²
Uporabno okoljeIndoor and Protected Outdoor
Energijska učinkovitostF

9. Informacije o garanciji

Your LUCCI AIR Riviera Ceiling Fan is covered by the following warranty:

  • 2-Year In-Home Warranty: Covers general product defects and service within your home.
  • 7-Year Motor Replacement Warranty: Covers replacement of the fan motor.
  • 1-Year Extended In-Home Warranty: An additional 1-year in-home warranty is provided when your fan is purchased or installed by a Beacon Trade member.

For detailed warranty terms and conditions, please visit the official Beacon Lighting returns policy page: beaconlighting.com.au/returns-policy

Warranty information for LUCCI AIR and Fanaway fans

Image 9.1: Summary of warranty coverage for LUCCI AIR and Fanaway fans.

10. Podpora strankam

For further assistance, technical support, or warranty claims, please contact your retailer or the manufacturer, Beacon Lighting. Ensure you have your model number (213351) and proof of purchase available when contacting support.

© 2023 LUCCI AIR. Vse pravice pridržane.

Povezani dokumenti - 213351

Prejview Lucci Airfusion Riviera DC Ceiling Fan Installation and Operation Manual
Comprehensive installation, operation, maintenance, and warranty guide for the Lucci Airfusion Riviera DC Ceiling Fan, featuring energy efficiency, silent operation, and a 6-speed remote control.
Prejview Climate III 132cm DC Fan Only in White - Technical Specifications
Explore the technical specifications and features of the Climate III 132cm DC ceiling fan by Lucci Air. Features include a 6-speed remote, reversible blades, and a 7-year motor warranty.
Prejview Lucci Air Line 132cm DC Ceiling Fan with Light
Discover the Lucci Air Line ceiling fan, a stylish 132cm (52-inch) DC fan blending modern and traditional design. It features 6 speeds, remote control, 194 m³/min airflow, and an integrated 12W dimmable LED light, making it perfect for indoor and coastal environments. Includes extension rod options and a comprehensive warranty.
Prejview Nautica Ceiling Fan by Lucci Air - Beacon Lighting Catalogue
Discover the Nautica ceiling fan by Lucci Air, featuring revolutionary Australian design, high airflow, and suitability for indoor and alfresco coastal spaces. Includes detailed specifications and warranty information from Beacon Lighting.
Prejview Lucci Air Slipstream DC Ceiling Fan - Beacon Lighting Catalogue
Explore the Lucci Air Slipstream DC ceiling fan, a durable and energy-efficient solution for cooling homes and alfresco areas. Features include superior airflow, remote control, Wi-Fi compatibility, and coastal rating. Available in 107cm, 122cm, and 132cm sizes.
Prejview Futura Ceiling Fan by Lucci Air - Sleek Design & Efficient Airflow
Discover the Futura ceiling fan from Lucci Air, featuring a sleek, modern design, efficient airflow, whisper-quiet operation, and multiple finishes. Ideal for any contemporary space.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.