Panasonic MX-AV425

Panasonic MX-AV425 Heavy Duty Mixer Grinder User Manual

Model: MX-AV425 | Brand: Panasonic

Uvod

This manual provides essential instructions for the safe and efficient operation, maintenance, and troubleshooting of your Panasonic MX-AV425 Heavy Duty Mixer Grinder. Please read this manual thoroughly before first use and retain it for future reference.

Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder in Charcoal Black

Image: The Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder in Charcoal Black, showcasing its main unit and control panel.

Lastnosti izdelka

The Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder is designed for versatile kitchen tasks, offering robust performance and user-friendly features:

  • Zmogljiv motor: Equipped with a 600 Watt motor for efficient grinding and blending.
  • 4 Jars Included: Three 304-grade stainless steel jars for various grinding needs and one juicer extractor jar.
  • Safety Lock Technology: Ensures the appliance operates only when the lid and jar are correctly secured, preventing accidental operation.
  • Nastavljiv nadzor hitrosti: Features a convenient piano switch with 3 speeds (1, 2, 3), an 'Off' setting, and a 'Pulse' function for precise control.
  • SS304 Samurai Edge Blades: Hardened stainless steel blades designed for durability and effective grinding of various ingredients.
  • Original Oil Seal Protection System: Self-lubricating oil seal enhances motor life and prevents liquid leakage into the motor housing.
  • Circuit Breaker System: Protects the motor from damage due to overloading.
  • Flow Breaker Jars: Jars designed with 4 precise grooves to enhance grinding efficiency.
  • Unique Jar Interlocking: Prevents the mixer grinder from starting until the jar is properly locked in place.
  • Convenient Juice Cap & Large Juice Filter: For easy juice extraction and separation of pulp.
Diagram illustrating features of Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder

Image: A detailed diagram highlighting key features such as the safety lid locking system, SS304 Samurai Edge blades, and unique jar interlocking.

Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder with 9-in-1 functions

Image: Visual representation of the 9-in-1 functions including spice grinding, juicing, blending, wet grinding, chutney grinding, turmeric grinding, coffee grinding, coconut milk, and egg beating.

Vključene komponente

Your Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder package includes the following:

  • Glavna enota (podstavek motorja)
  • Stainless Steel Jars (3 units)
  • Juicer Extractor Jar (1 unit)
  • Lids for all jars
  • Blades for all jars
Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder with all four jars

Image: The Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder main unit displayed with its three stainless steel jars and one juicer extractor jar.

Varnostna navodila

Pri uporabi električnih naprav vedno upoštevajte osnovne varnostne ukrepe, da zmanjšate tveganje požara, električnega udara in poškodb.

  • Pred uporabo naprave preberite vsa navodila.
  • Zagotovite voltage, označen na napravi, ustreza volumnu vašega lokalnega električnega omrežjatage pred povezavo.
  • Podnožja motorja ne potapljajte v vodo ali katero koli drugo tekočino. Očistite zamp samo krpo.
  • Always ensure the jar and lid are securely locked in place before switching on the mixer grinder. The safety lock mechanism prevents operation if not properly assembled.
  • Med delovanjem držite roke in pribor izven posode, da preprečite poškodbe in škodo na napravi.
  • Napravo izključite iz električne vtičnice, ko je ne uporabljate, pred sestavljanjem ali razstavljanjem delov in pred čiščenjem.
  • Ne uporabljajte nobene naprave s poškodovanim kablom ali vtičem ali po tem, ko naprava ne deluje pravilno ali je bila kakor koli poškodovana.
  • Ta naprava ni namenjena uporabi s strani oseb (vključno z otroki) z zmanjšanimi fizičnimi, senzoričnimi ali duševnimi sposobnostmi ali s pomanjkanjem izkušenj in znanja, razen če jih oseba, ki je odgovorna za njihovo varnost, nadzoruje ali jim daje navodila glede uporabe naprave.
  • Izogibajte se stiku z gibljivimi deli.
  • Ne uporabljajte nastavkov, ki jih proizvajalec ne priporoča ali prodaja.

Nastavitev

  1. Razpakiranje: Vse komponente previdno odstranite iz embalaže. Embalažo shranite za shranjevanje ali kasnejši transport.
  2. Začetno čiščenje: Before first use, wash all jars, lids, and blades with warm soapy water. Rinse thoroughly and dry completely. Wipe the motor base with a damp krpo.
  3. Umestitev: Place the mixer grinder on a stable, flat, and dry surface, away from heat sources and water. Ensure adequate ventilation around the unit.
  4. Napajalni priključek: Ensure the appliance is switched to 'OFF' (0) before plugging it into a suitable power outlet (230V AC).

Navodila za uporabo

  1. Pripravite sestavine: Cut ingredients into small pieces suitable for the jar size. Do not overfill the jars beyond the maximum fill line.
  2. Priložite kozarec: Place the desired jar onto the motor base. Rotate it clockwise until it locks securely into position.
  3. Varen pokrov: Place the lid onto the jar and rotate it clockwise until it is firmly locked. The safety lock mechanism requires the lid to be correctly seated for the appliance to operate.
  4. Izberite hitrost:
    • '0' (OFF): Naprava je izklopljena.
    • 'PULSE': For short bursts of power. Press and hold for momentary operation, release to stop. Useful for coarse grinding or quick blending.
    • '1', '2', '3': Continuous operation at increasing speeds. Start with speed '1' for lighter tasks and gradually increase to '3' for tougher ingredients.
  5. Delovanje: Turn the knob to the desired speed setting. Allow the appliance to run until the desired consistency is achieved.
  6. Ustavljanje: Always return the speed selector to '0' (OFF) before removing the jar or lid.
  7. Juicing (with Juicer Jar):
    • Place the juicer jar onto the motor base and lock it.
    • Insert the large juice filter into the jar.
    • Add fruit or vegetable pieces.
    • Secure the lid with the convenient juice cap.
    • Place a container under the juice spout.
    • Operate at a suitable speed until juice is extracted.

Important: Do not operate the mixer grinder continuously for more than 5 minutes. Allow a cooling period of 2-3 minutes between cycles to prevent motor overheating.

Vzdrževanje in čiščenje

Redno čiščenje zagotavlja optimalno delovanje in podaljšuje življenjsko dobo vaše naprave.

  1. Odklopite: Always unplug the mixer grinder from the power outlet before cleaning.
  2. Kozarci in pokrovi: Wash jars, lids, and blades immediately after use with warm soapy water. Use a brush for thorough cleaning of blades. Rinse well and dry completely.
  3. Osnova motorja: Podnožje motorja obrišite z mehko, damp krpo. Ne uporabljajte abrazivnih čistil in ne potapljajte podstavka v vodo.
  4. Shranjevanje: Store the mixer grinder and its accessories in a clean, dry place.
  5. Varnost v pomivalnem stroju: The jars and blades are NOT dishwasher safe. Samo ročno pranje.

Odpravljanje težav

TežavaMožen vzrokrešitev
Mešalnik/mlinček se ne zažene.
  • Ni priključen.
  • Jar or lid not properly locked.
  • Overload protector tripped.
  • Prepričajte se, da je napajalni kabel varno priključen v delujočo vtičnico.
  • Ensure the jar is rotated clockwise and locked onto the base, and the lid is securely locked onto the jar. The safety lock prevents operation if not correctly assembled.
  • If overloaded, switch off, unplug, remove some ingredients, wait 2-3 minutes for the motor to cool, then restart.
Vonj po zažganem iz motorja.
  • Preobremenitev.
  • New motor smell (normal for first few uses).
  • Reduce load, allow motor to cool.
  • If new, this is normal. If persistent or accompanied by smoke, discontinue use and contact service.
Močan hrup med delovanjem.
  • Improperly fitted jar/lid.
  • Trde sestavine.
  • Ensure jar and lid are securely locked.
  • Cut hard ingredients into smaller pieces.
Puščanje iz kozarca.
  • Pokrov ni pravilno zaprt.
  • Overfilling the jar.
  • Damaged jar gasket.
  • Ensure lid is tightly closed and gasket is in place.
  • Do not fill beyond the maximum level.
  • Replace damaged gasket.

Če težava po poskusu teh rešitev ne izgine, se obrnite na službo za stranke Panasonic.

Specifikacije

ZnamkaPanasonic
Številka modelaMX-AV425
barvaOglje črna
Wattage600 vatov
voltage230 volta
Število kozarcev4 (3 Stainless Steel, 1 Juicer Extractor)
Zmogljivosti kozarcev0.5 Liters, 0.65 Liters, 1 Liters, 1.5 Liters
Material rezilaNerjaveče jeklo
Material posodeNerjaveče jeklo
Vrsta nadzoraManual, Push Button
Posebne lastnostiAdjustable Speed Control, Heavy Duty, Safety Lock
Mere izdelka (D x Š x V)42.5 G x 36 Š x 38 V centimetrov
Teža predmeta5000 gramov
Država izvoraIndija

Note: While the product title mentions "1500W(MMLW)", the official specifications list the wattage as 600 Watts.

Specifications summary for Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder

Image: A visual summary of key specifications including material, color, blade material, and wattage.

Garancija in podpora

Your Panasonic MX-AV425 Mixer Grinder comes with a comprehensive warranty and dedicated customer support.

  • Garancija: 5 Year Motor Warranty. Please refer to the warranty card included with your product for full terms and conditions.
  • Proizvajalec: Panasonic Appliances India Co Ltd
  • Kontaktni podatki:

© 2026 Panasonic. Vse pravice pridržane.

Ask a question about this manual

Ask about setup, troubleshooting, compatibility, parts, safety, or missing instructions. Manuals+ will review the question and use this page’s manual context to help answer it.